Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) LOKO | 1:0 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Wed
Apr 27, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Lada | 1:0 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Teksti | 0:0 | Rotor (8.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.800 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
(15.) KS | 1:1 | KamAZ (3.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 88' | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Sochi | 2:0 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
47' | ||||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 6:0 | Uralma (10.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
87' | 5:0 | |||
90' | 6:0 | |||
(11.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Thu
Apr 28, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | ||||
34' | ||||
85' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 21 | 17:1 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | 14 | 15:3 | |
3 | KamAZ | 9 | 8 | 11:7 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 9 | -1 | 10:8 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | 3 | 10:8 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 9 | -4 | 10:8 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 9 | 1 | 9:9 | |
8 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 9 | -2 | 9:9 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 9 | 0 | 8:10 | |
10 | Stavropol | 9 | -1 | 8:10 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | -3 | 8:10 | |
12 | Uralmash | 9 | -6 | 7:11 | |
13 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 9 | -8 | 6:12 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 9 | -4 | 6:12 | |
15 | Lada Togliatti | 9 | -8 | 5:13 | |
16 | KS Samara | 9 | -10 | 5:13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...