#23 Robert Ljubicic
AEK Athens
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2029
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2029
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 14, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Wien
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: SEG
- Former International: Austria U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Robert Ljubicic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 38 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2.139' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 16 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 979' | ||
Stoiximan Super League | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 158' | ||
Conference League | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 362' | ||
Super League Play-off | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 112' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 348' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Astana | 5:1 | LB | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:0 | LB | 79' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 3:0 | 21' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | FC Astana | 4:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | CM | 78' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | AEK Athens | 1:2 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | AEK Athens | 2:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | Asteras Tripoli (7.) | 4:2 | 12' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | A | (3.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 1:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | AE Kifisias (12.) | 3:0 | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 1:3 | 22' | |||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | H | (1.) | PAS Giannina (14.) | 4:2 | 1 | 33' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 3:3 | AM | 26' | 63' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 0:4 | 12' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | H | (1.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:0 | 4' | |||||||||||
3 | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 2:2 | Ill | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | H | (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 2:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | A | (1.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 1:2 | 8' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Panathinaikos (2.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 5/15/24 | A | (2.) | Olympiacos (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/19/24 | H | (2.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 3:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:5 | DM | 63' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | LB | 74' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 2:1 | 1 | 22' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 1/23/24 | H | (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:3 | 13' | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:1 | 11' | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (9.) | NK Ponikve (24.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Oriolik (27.) | 0:8 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left-Back | 14 | - | 2 |
Attacking Midfield | 4 | 2 | - |
Defensive Midfield | 2 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 2 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U21 | |||||
6 | Sep 4, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Croatia U20 | |||||
19 | Mar 22, 2019 | 2 | - |