MSK Zilina
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 21.6
- Foreigners: 7 31.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Štadión pod Dubňom 11.253 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€850k
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.27 | 27:19 | 1.881 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.45 | 13:11 | 2.384 |
Overall balance | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1.86 | 40:30 | 2.133 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | FCI Levadia | 3-4-3 | 3.579 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | FCI Levadia | 3-4-3 | 2.495 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | KAA Gent | 3-4-3 | 8.904 | 5:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 3-4-3 | 6.224 | 2:5 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1.239 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.638 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 6.513 | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 2.955 | 0:3 | |
5 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3-4-3 | 645 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 2.061 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 6.350 | 2:3 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1.603 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (1.) | 3-4-3 | 1.510 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.568 | 5:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kosice (12.) | 3-4-3 | 4.531 | 0:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1.419 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 3-4-3 | 3.932 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (4.) | 3-4-3 | 2.345 | 1:4 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (3.) | 3-4-3 | 4.757 | 2:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 3-4-3 | 1.321 | 5:3 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3-4-3 | 1.021 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.562 | 5:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.187 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1.999 | 2:1 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1.873 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kosice (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1.108 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 3-4-3 | 420 | 1:2 | |
17 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1.412 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.300 | 3:1 | |
19 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 4.235 | 0:4 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Skalica (9.) | 3-4-3 | 707 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Michalovce (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1.117 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.988 | 1:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Liptov. Tepla | 3-4-3 | 1.100 | 1:2 | ||
Third Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Oravske Ves. | 3-4-3 Diamond | 720 | 0:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Medzibrod | 3-4-3 | 500 | 0:8 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | ? | 2.273 | 1:0 |
Table section Nike Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 41 | 57 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 10 | 41 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
4 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Podbrezova | 22 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 8 | 34 |